May

 
Mon 5/21
Crypt Trip

S&S Presents

Crypt Trip

Cloud Catcher

Sleeping Tigers

8:00 pm

Tue 5/22
Pedro The Lion

S&S Presents

Pedro The Lion

David Dondero

7:00 pm

Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25
Amy Shark

Postfontaine Presents

Amy Shark

TOMI

9:00 pm

Sat 5/26
Flash & Flare

S&S Presents

Flash & Flare

9:00 pm

Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
King Tuff

S&S Presents

King Tuff

Cut Worms

SASAMI

8:00 pm

Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sick Of It All

S&S Presents

Sick Of It All

Murphy's Law

Villain

8:00 pm

Sat 6/02
HUM Launch Event

Salt Lake Library Presents

HUM Launch Event

Salt Lake Electric Ensemble

Strong Words

UTA Trax

8:00 pm

Sun 6/03
Nightmares On Wax

K-UTE Radio Presents

Nightmares On Wax

Catching Flies

DJ Juggy

CHOiCE b2b Serge

8:00 pm

Mon 6/04
Cold Cave

S&S Presents

Cold Cave

Black Marble

Choir Boy

8:00 pm

Tue 6/05
Catsmelvin

S&S Presents

Catsmelvin

Slick Velveteens

The Poppees

8:00 pm

Wed 6/06
Primitive Man

JRC Events Presents

Primitive Man

Exes

2-Headed Whale

8:00 pm

Thu 6/07
Cumbia Night

S&S Presents

Cumbia Night

DJ Style

OG Skilz

Street Jesus

9:00 pm

Fri 6/08
The Brothers Comatose

S&S Presents

The Brothers Comatose

8:00 pm

Sat 6/09
Caroline Rose

S&S Presents

Caroline Rose

Cardioid

8:00 pm

Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Void Omnia

JRC Events Presents

Void Omnia

Isenordal

Addaura

Substained

8:00 pm

Tue 6/12
Howlin Rain

S&S Presents

Howlin Rain

David Nance

8:00 pm

Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14
Disenchanter

S&S Presents

Disenchanter

CVPITVLS

Darklord

8:00 pm

Fri 6/15
Kapix

S&S Presents

Kapix

Thunderfist

8:00 pm

Sat 6/16
Tribal Theory

S&S Presents

Tribal Theory

Makisi

Roots Rawka

8:00 pm

Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Black Milk

Nightfreq Presents

Black Milk

Nat Turner

8:00 pm

Tue 6/19
Gin Wigmore United States Of America Tour 2018

Postfontaine Presents

Gin Wigmore United States Of America Tour 2018

8:00 pm

Wed 6/20
The Nods

NODS Presents

The Nods

The Heartlights

Opaline

Eleventh Door

8:00 pm

Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

S&S Presents

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

6:00 pm

Sat 6/23
Street Dogs

S&S Presents

Street Dogs

The Last Gang

Noi!se

8:00 pm

Sun 6/24
Merkules

12 Gauge Presents

Merkules

Dumb Luck

Dennis James

Mostafa

8:00 pm

Mon 6/25
Dirty Projectors

S&S Presents

Dirty Projectors

Still Woozy

8:00 pm

Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
EEEKS

S&S Presents

EEEKS

Breakfast In Silence

Corner Case

8:00 pm

Thu 6/28
Zac Ivie

SLUG Localized Presents

Zac Ivie

Vinnie Cassius

Rahz

8:00 pm

Fri 6/29
Sat 6/30
Fantastic Negrito

Live Nation Presents

Fantastic Negrito

8:00 pm

July

Sun 7/01
Electric Six

S&S Presents

Electric Six

Mark Mallman

8:00 pm

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sparta

S&S Presents

Sparta

8:00 pm

Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Angel Vivaldi

JRC Events Presents

Angel Vivaldi

Hyvmine

Limitless

Kusama

8:00 pm

Tue 7/10
Cash'd Out

S&S Presents

Cash'd Out

7:00 pm

Wed 7/11
Quintron & Miss Pussycat

S&S Presents

Quintron & Miss Pussycat

Muzzle Tung

Lube

8:00 pm

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
YOB

JRC Events Presents

YOB

Bell Witch

Eagle Twin

8:00 pm

Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
SLUG Localized w/ Shecock & The Rock Princess

SLUG Localized Presents

SLUG Localized w/ Shecock & The Rock Princess

Magda-Vega

8:00 pm

Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Indubious

Smile Productions, Omunitymoons and Tumbleweed Presents

Indubious

Burnell Washburn

Zac Ivie

The Dirt Nap

Brodyizm

8:00 pm

Sun 7/22
Eldren

S&S Presents

Eldren

Le Voir

Ugly Boys

8:00 pm

Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Vacationer

S&S Presents

Vacationer

Sego

8:00 pm

Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
The Delta Bombers

JRC Events Presents

The Delta Bombers

The Hurricane Kings

8:00 pm

Mon 7/30
Car Seat Headrest

S&S Presents

Car Seat Headrest

Naked Giants

8:00 pm

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks

S&S Presents

Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks

Soccer Mommy

8:00 pm

Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Jason Eady

S&S Presents

Jason Eady

7:00 pm

Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Red Sun Rising

S&S Presents

Red Sun Rising

8:00 pm

Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Grateful Shred

S&S Presents

Grateful Shred

Mapache

7:00 pm

Mon 8/13
Melvins

Postfontaine Presents

Melvins

8:00 pm

Tue 8/14
Katie Herzig

S&S Presents

Katie Herzig

7:00 pm

Wed 8/15
Spirit Adrift

S&S Presents

Spirit Adrift

8:00 pm

Thu 8/16
Hop Along

S&S Presents

Hop Along

Thin Lips

8:00 pm

Fri 8/17
Amen Dunes

S&S Presents

Amen Dunes

8:00 pm

Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Ty Herndon

JRC Events Presents

Ty Herndon

The Wayne Hoskins Band

Tom Bennett

7:00 pm

Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Honne at Urban Lounge

Live Nite Events + S&S Present

Honne at Urban Lounge

7:00 pm

Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
The Boxer Rebellion

S&S Presents

The Boxer Rebellion

8:00 pm

Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Mystic Braves

S&S Presents

Mystic Braves

The Creation Factory

8:00 pm