September

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Slothrust

S&S Presents

Slothrust

Summer Cannibals

8:00 pm

Tue 9/25
Honne at Urban Lounge

Live Nite Events + S&S Present

Honne at Urban Lounge

Hablot Brown

7:00 pm

Wed 9/26
The Goddamn Gallows

JRC Events Presents

The Goddamn Gallows

Gutter Demons

Grave Robbing Bastards

8:00 pm

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Dead Prez / Kool Keith

S&S Presents

Dead Prez / Kool Keith

Scenic Byway

DJ Juggy

8:00 pm

Sat 9/29
90s Dance Party

S&S Presents

90s Dance Party

Flash & Flare

Bo York

9:00 pm

Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Too Many Zooz - Pug In A Tub Tour at Urban Lounge

Live Nite Events presents

Too Many Zooz - Pug In A Tub Tour at Urban Lounge

Honeycomb

8:00 pm

Tue 10/02
The Boxer Rebellion

S&S Presents

The Boxer Rebellion

Small Lake City

8:00 pm

Wed 10/03
< PIG >

S&S Presents

< PIG >

Tragic Black

IMPXVIII

8:00 pm

Thu 10/04
Sunsleeper

S&S Presents

Sunsleeper

Gardenside

Wicked Bears

Telesomniac

8:00 pm

Fri 10/05
Dubwise w/ DJUNYA

S&S Presents

Dubwise w/ DJUNYA

Syn.Aesthetic

illoom

9:00 pm

Sat 10/06
Monster Magnet

S&S Presents

Monster Magnet

Electric Citizen

Dark Sky Choir

7:00 pm

Sun 10/07
The Vaccines

S&S Presents

The Vaccines

Jesse Jo Stark

8:00 pm

Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
ADULT.

S&S Presents

ADULT.

Plack Blague

Ani Christ

8:00 pm

Sat 10/13
Anna von Hausswolff

S&S Presents

Anna von Hausswolff

John Haughm

8:00 pm

Sun 10/14
Adelitas Way

JRC Events Presents

Adelitas Way

Tetrarch

Citizen Soldier

7:00 pm

Mon 10/15
A Place To Bury Strangers

S&S Presents

A Place To Bury Strangers

Kraus

No Sun

8:00 pm

Tue 10/16
Cool Banana

S&S Presents

Cool Banana

Spooky Mansion

Martian Cult

Umbels

8:00 pm

Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Ladies of LCD Soundsystem

S&S Presents

Ladies of LCD Soundsystem

CHOiCE

Kay Bye

8:00 pm

Fri 10/19
The Sheepdogs

S&S Presents

The Sheepdogs

Calvin Love

8:00 pm

Sat 10/20
Pond

S&S Presents

Pond

8:00 pm

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
C.W. Stoneking

S&S Presents

C.W. Stoneking

Sierra Ferrell

8:00 pm

Tue 10/23
Strung Out

S&S Presents

Strung Out

The Bombpops

Counterpunch

Galagher

8:00 pm

Wed 10/24
Freemind Movement

SLUG Localized Presents

Freemind Movement

Alyxandri Jupiter

Marina Marqueza

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Thu 10/25
The Nods

NODS Present

The Nods

Corner Case

Turbo Hippie

8:00 pm

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Cash'd Out - Tribute to Johnny Cash

JRC Events Presents

Cash'd Out - Tribute to Johnny Cash

8:00 pm

Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Wild Nothing

S&S Presents

Wild Nothing

Men I Trust

8:00 pm

Sun 11/04
The Meditations

S&S Presents

The Meditations

7:00 pm

On Sale
Tue 9/25
10:00 am

Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Mr Twin Sister

S&S Presents

Mr Twin Sister

Sateen

8:00 pm

Thu 11/08
Death Valley Girls

S&S Presents

Death Valley Girls

Gymshorts

Brain Bagz

8:00 pm

Fri 11/09
WHY? Plays Alopecia

S&S Presents

WHY? Plays Alopecia

Lala Lala

8:00 pm

Sat 11/10
Cloud Nothings

S&S Presents

Cloud Nothings

Nap Eyes

8:00 pm

Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Rubblebucket

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

Rubblebucket

Thick Paint

Tōth

8:00 pm

Wed 11/14
Raven

JRC Events Presents

Raven

Mobile Deathcamp

Extinction AD

ToxicDose

8:00 pm

Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
The Boys Ranch

S&S Presents

The Boys Ranch

The Poppees

Say Hey

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Ural Thomas & The Pain

S&S Presents

Ural Thomas & The Pain

8:00 pm

Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
The Body

S&S Presents

The Body

Author & Punisher

2-Headed Whale

8:00 pm

Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Blockhead

Live Nation Presents

Blockhead

Yppah

Arms and Sleepers

8:00 pm

Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Phutureprimitive

S&S Presents

Phutureprimitive

8:00 pm

Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
The Wake of an Arsonist

SLUG Localized Presents

The Wake of an Arsonist

Hemwick

2-Headed Whale

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
     

January

  
Tue 1/01
Wed 1/02
Thu 1/03
Fri 1/04
Sat 1/05
Sun 1/06
Mon 1/07
Tue 1/08
Wed 1/09
Thu 1/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 1/13
Mon 1/14
Tue 1/15
Wed 1/16
Thu 1/17
Fri 1/18
Sat 1/19
The Crystal Method

S&S Presents

The Crystal Method

8:00 pm

Sun 1/20
Mon 1/21
Tue 1/22
Wed 1/23
Thu 1/24
Fri 1/25
Sat 1/26
Bayside (acoustic)

S&S Presents

Bayside (acoustic)

Golds

8:00 pm