July

      
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Robert DeLong

S&S Presents

Robert DeLong

Gothic Tropic

7:00 pm

Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Teenage Bottlerocket

JRC Events Presents

Teenage Bottlerocket

Hi Fi Murder

8:00 pm

Thu 7/25
The Appleseed Cast

S&S Presents

The Appleseed Cast

Young Jesus

8:00 pm

Fri 7/26
Grendel

JRC Events Presents

Grendel

Striplicker

Glass Apple Bonzai

Esoterik

8:00 pm

Sat 7/27
Gardens & Villa

S&S Presents

Gardens & Villa

Ugly Boys

Dad Bod

8:00 pm

Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
An Evening With... A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

An Evening With... A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Wed 7/31
Un / Wormwitch

S&S Presents

Un / Wormwitch

The Ditch & The Delta

8:00 pm

   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Fri 8/02
Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

S&S Presents

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

6:00 pm

Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Tue 8/06
The Accidentals

S&S Presents

The Accidentals

Talia Keys

8:00 pm

Wed 8/07
Skold

JRC Events Presents

Skold

Echo Black

Komrads

8:00 pm

Thu 8/08
Lauren Morrow

S&S Presents

Lauren Morrow

The Backyard Revival

8:00 pm

Fri 8/09
This Will Destroy You

S&S Presents

This Will Destroy You

Brin

8:00 pm

Sat 8/10
little hurricane

S&S Presents

little hurricane

Sarah DeGraw & the Odd Jobs

8:00 pm

Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Pure Bathing Culture

S&S Presents

Pure Bathing Culture

Divorce Court

8:00 pm

Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Damien Jurado *SEATED EVENT*

S&S Presents

Damien Jurado *SEATED EVENT*

Corrina Repp

8:00 pm

Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Dressy Bessy

S&S Presents

Dressy Bessy

Potty Mouth

NSPS

8:00 pm

Thu 8/22
Old 40

S&S Presents

Old 40

Medicine Company

Ol Fashion Depot

8:00 pm

Fri 8/23
Drab Majesty

S&S Presents

Drab Majesty

Xeno & Oaklander

Body Of Light

8:00 pm

Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
The Vibrators

S&S Presents

The Vibrators

Jail City Rockers

DJ Nix Beat

8:00 pm

Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Jenny Don't and The Spurs

S&S Presents

Jenny Don't and The Spurs

The Bully

8:00 pm

Wed 8/28
Subwave Sound

Velocity Sound Presents

Subwave Sound

Moodlite

Simba Sax

Sklürp

7:00 pm

Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31
Folk Hogan Album Release

S&S Presents

Folk Hogan Album Release

Mantis Jackson

8:00 pm

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Yip Deceiver

S&S Presents

Yip Deceiver

Ugly Boys

8:00 pm

Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Summer Cannibals

S&S Presents

Summer Cannibals

8:00 pm

Thu 9/12
Apathy & Celph Titled

S&S Presents

Apathy & Celph Titled

Ocelot

Dead Walkers

8:00 pm

Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Man Man

S&S Presents

Man Man

GRLwood

8:00 pm

Sun 9/15
Giuda

JRC Events Presents

Giuda

8:00 pm

Mon 9/16
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

S&S Presents

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

Meatbodies

Breezeway

8:00 pm

Tue 9/17
Melvins

Postfontaine Presents

Melvins

Redd Kross

ShitKid

7:00 pm

Wed 9/18
WHY?

S&S Presents

WHY?

Barrie

8:00 pm

Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Jay Som

S&S Presents

Jay Som

Boy Scouts

Affectionately

8:00 pm

Sun 9/22
PROF

S&S Presents

PROF

7:00 pm

Mon 9/23
Elder Island

S&S + Live Nite Events Present

Elder Island

Dirty Nice

8:00 pm

Tue 9/24
Kid Quill

S&S Presents

Kid Quill

7:00 pm

Wed 9/25
Dominic Fike – Rain or Shine Tour

S&S Presents

Dominic Fike – Rain or Shine Tour

Deb Never

8:00 pm

Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Mike Watt & The Missingmen

S&S Presents

Mike Watt & The Missingmen

Minty Favereaux

8:00 pm

Sat 9/28
Band of Skulls

S&S Presents

Band of Skulls

Demob Happy

8:00 pm

Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Half Moon Run

S&S Presents

Half Moon Run

8:00 pm

Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Sun 10/06
Boy Harsher

S&S Presents

Boy Harsher

Spellling

8:00 pm

Mon 10/07
Stephen Kellogg *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Stephen Kellogg *Seated Event*

Will Hoge

7:00 pm

Tue 10/08
Night Club

JRC Events Presents

Night Club

8:00 pm

Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Jade Bird

S&S Presents

Jade Bird

Flyte

8:00 pm

Fri 10/11
Punk Rock Halloween w/ Starcrawler

S&S Presents

Punk Rock Halloween w/ Starcrawler

7:00 pm

Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Yoke Lore

S&S Presents

Yoke Lore

8:00 pm

Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Black Lips

S&S Presents

Black Lips

Blue Rose Rounders

8:00 pm

Sun 10/20
The KVB

S&S Presents

The KVB

8:00 pm

Mon 10/21
Andrew Combs

S&S Presents

Andrew Combs

8:00 pm

Tue 10/22
Abhi the Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

S&S Presents

Abhi the Nomad: The Modern Trash Tour

Dave B

8:00 pm

Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Amigo The Devil

S&S Presents

Amigo The Devil

King Dude

Twin Temple

8:00 pm

Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Max Bemis

Sartain and Saunders

Max Bemis

Perma

Museum Mouth

7:00 pm

Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Matt Maeson - The Day You Departed Tour

Ones to Watch + Live Nation Present

Matt Maeson - The Day You Departed Tour

8:00 pm

Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
That 1 Guy

S&S Presents

That 1 Guy

8:00 pm

Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Alex Cameron

S&S Presents

Alex Cameron

8:00 pm